How to use
- Add a few drops into an oil diffuser or humidifier;
- Add a few drops on your pillow before sleep.
- Dilute with a carrier oil (example coconut or jojoba) and apply to the skin;
- Mix with carrier oils and use for body massage.
- Add a few drops mixed with a carrier oil and add everything to your bath;
- Add a few drops to your shampoo or shower gel.
Important: Essential oils should not overpass 1% out of the overall mixture quantity and should never be applied directly on the skin without the use of carrier oils.
Rosemary essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the aerial parts of young plants, it has a characteristic, very intense, stimulating and camphoric odor. Stimulates cell regeneration, fighting the appearance and extension of wrinkles. Very useful for all skin types, it is disinfectant and astringent. It is used in the case of acne and dry skin because it regulates sebum secretion very well. Improves peripheral circulation and mental clarity stimulates the entire central nervous system. It is generally non-toxic and non-sensitizing, but its use should be avoided by people with epilepsy or high blood pressure. Rosemary plant belongs to the family Lamiaceae. This is an aromatic shrub that has dense and scaly bark. Leaves are needle-shaped. Flowers are pale blue in color and small in size. The plants grow to a height of 2m. The top of the flower was used to extract oil that appears pale yellow in color. Due to camphor-like aroma, it was used in Roman burial rites.
INCI: Rosmarinus Officinalis
Blends well with: Frankincense, Cedar, Bergamot, and Basil.
Validity: 2 years after opening.